Contracts

School and Local Government Units:

Algonac Schools 2012-16 Reopener: Algonac Schools Reopener 2019-22
Allegan Area Education Service Agency 2017-20
Allegan County Road  Commission 2016-20
Allegan, City of 2018-21
Area Comm Svcs E & T Council – nonsupv 2018-20
Area Comm Svcs E & T Council – Supv 2018-20
Bangor Schools – Custodial/Maintenance 2018-19
Bangor Schools – Parapro 2018-21
Battle Creek, City of 2016-19
Beacon Harbor Homes 2018-21
Beecher Schools/Sodexo 2017-20
Belding, City of – Firefighters 2018-20
Bendle Schools – Bus 2019-21
Birch Run Schools – Food Service 2017-20
Branch County Community Mental Health Authority 2017-19
Branch County Circuit Court 2016-19
Branch County District Court 2017-19
Branch County Probate Court 2016-19
Brandywine Schools – Parapro 2017-20
Buena Vista Township 2016-19
Burton City 2016-20
Charlotte, City of 2018-21
Child Development Services of Ottawa County 2018-21
Clio Schools/Chartwells 2017-20
Corunna Public Schools – Bus 2019-2022
Corunna Public Schools – Custodian 2019-2021
Covert Schools 2018-21
Dearborn Heights Schools 2016-19
Detroit City Non-Supervisory Unit 2019-23 Detroit City NonSupv MOU 82019
Detroit City Professional and Technical Unit 2019-23
East China Schools 2017-20
Edwardsburg Schools 2018-20
Flint Public Library 2017-20
Flint Schools – Parapros 2017-18
Flint Schools Sodexo 2018-21
Fruitport Township 2018-22
Genesee Co Road Comm 2018-20
Grand Haven Schools 2017 – 20
Grand Haven, City of
Hackley Public Library 2018-21
Hartford Schools 2018-21
Head Start for Kent County 2018-21
Herrick Library 2018-2023
Hillsdale County 2019-22
Hope Network/New Passages 2017-20
Hudsonville, City of 2018-23
Ionia District Court 2018-20
Kairos/Holy Cross 2019-21
Kalamazoo Schools Custodians 2019-20
Kalamazoo Schools HSS & HSI 2018-20
Lake Fenton Schools 2018-20
Lapeer Schools – Food Service 2018-20
Lapeer Schools – Mechanics 2017-19
Ludington, City of 2016-19
Memphis Schools 2019-21
Midland Schools/Chartwells 2018-20
Montrose Schools – Bus 2018-21
Montrose Schools Cust-Main 2017-2020
Mott Community College M&O 2017-2020
Mott Community College Public Safety 2018-21
Mott Community College Admin 2018-21
Mt. Morris Schools 2017-19
Mt. Pleasant Schools SFSE 2019-2021
Muskegon County Waste Water 2018-2023
Muskegon Community College 2016-20
Muskegon Schools – Chartwells 2015-2019
Muskegon, City of – Clerical 2019-2023
Muskegon, City of – DPW 2017-2021
Niles Schools 2018-21
North Huron Schools 2019-2022
Northwestern Michigan College 2017-2019
Okemos Schools – Bus 2016-19
Otsego Schools – Bus 2018-2021
Plainwell Community Schools – Bus 2016-19
Plainwell Community Schools – Custodial/Maintenance 2016-19
Plainwell, City of
Royal Oak City 2019-20
Saginaw CAC 2017-19
Saginaw City Schools 2018-20
Saginaw City Schools – Sodexo Magic/Food Service 2018-22
Saginaw  City Schools GCA/ABM 2018-20
Saginaw County Community Mental Health Authority 2019-21
Saginaw Housing Commission 2017-20
Saginaw Public Library 2018-21
Saginaw Township Schools 2017-19
Saginaw, City of – Hourly Unit 2016-19
Saginaw, City of – Part Time Unit 2016-19
Saginaw, City of – Salaried Unit 2016-19
South Haven Schools – Parapros 2019-22
South Haven Schools – Food Service 2019-22
St Joseph Co Road Commission 2015-20
St.Clair County RESA – Teacher Aides 2014-19
St.Clair County RESA – Instructional Techs 2015-19
Sturgis Schools – Custodial, Maintenance, Bus 2016-19
Sturgis Schools – Food Service 2017-20
Thomas Township 2018-22
Three Rivers Schools 2018-20
West Michigan Mental Health Authority 2018-19
Wayland Schools – Bus 2018-22
Wayland Schools – Aides 2015-20
Wayne State University 2015-19
Westland Library Non-Supervisory 2019-22
Westland Library Supervisors 2019-22

 

State Employee Units:

Human Services Support Unit (2019-21)

Scientific and Engineering Unit (2019-21)

Technical Unit (2019-21)

The current state employee contracts for 2019-21 are currently being proofed and will be posted when available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.